မာတိကာသို့ ခုန်သွားရန်

ထာမ်ပလိက်:vec-adj

နူ ဝိက်ရှေန်နရဳ

{{{1}}}o (ဣတ္တိလိင်ကိုန်ဨကဝုစ် {{{1}}}aကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ်ပုလ္လိၚ် {{{1}}}iကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ်ဣတ္တိလိင် {{{1}}}e)


Example usage[ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]

Use this syntax for Venetian adjectives ending in -o that form their feminine and plural forms regularly:

  • {{vec-adj|alt}}
which generates:

alto (ဣတ္တိလိင်ကိုန်ဨကဝုစ် altaကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ်ပုလ္လိၚ် altiကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ်ဣတ္တိလိင် alte)

Use the following syntax instead for Venetian adjectives ending in -e that form their feminine and plural forms regularly:

  • {{vec-adj|felic|e|i}}
which generates:

felice m or f (ပုလ္လိၚ် ကဵု ကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ်ဣတ္တိလိင် felici)

Use the following syntax for ALL venetian adjectives that have masculine and feminine, singular and plural forms:

  • {{vec-adj|alt|o|a|i|e}}
which generates:

alto (ဣတ္တိလိင်ကိုန်ဨကဝုစ် altaကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ်ပုလ္လိၚ် altiကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ်ဣတ္တိလိင် alte)

This template contains the necessary meta-data to allow users who are using accelerated editing to create any grammatical forms semi-automatically.