ထလာ်တိတ်အာနကဵုမာတိကာညိ

ထာမ်ပလိက်:uk-noun

နူ ဝိက်ရှေန်နရဳ

uk-noun ပု. ဟၟဲသက္ကု (ဗဳဇဂကူ [please provide], မဒုၚ်ယၟုကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ် [please provide])


This template is used for the headword line of Ukrainian nouns.

The following parameters are available:

|1=
The headword of the current entry, with accents. Multiple comma-separated values can be specified, with no space after the comma. See the documentation of Module:uk-be-headword for more information. For details on the angle-bracket notation (like две́рі<#.3rd.pl.insplýma:mý>), see {{uk-ndecl}}.
|2=
The noun's gender, specified in the format of Module:gender and number. It should be of the format GENDER-ANIMACY, or GENDER-ANIMACY-pfor plural-only nouns (pluralia tantum). GENDER should be either m (masculine), f (feminine), n (neuter), mf (masculine or feminine, with no sense difference) or mfbysense (masculine or feminine by sense). ANIMACY should be either pr (personal), anml (animal) or in (inanimate). Examples: m-pr (masculine personal), f-anml (feminine animal), n-in-p (neuter inanimate plural-only). Multiple comma-separated values can be specified, with no space after the comma.
If you don't know the gender, use ? in place of the gender, and add the extra parameter |unknown_gender=1 to indicate that you really don't know the gender (otherwise the use of ? will cause an error to be thrown). Likewise, if you don't know the animacy, use ? in place of the animacy, along with |unknown_animacy=1.
|3=
The genitive form of the noun, with accents. This is normally the genitive singular form, but it can be plural if the noun only occurs in that form. Multiple comma-separated values can be specified, with no space after the comma.
  • If the noun is indeclinable, use -.
|4=
The nominative plural form of the noun, with accents. Multiple comma-separated values can be specified, with no space after the comma.
  • If the noun has no plural (is uncountable), use -.
|5=
The genitive plural form of the noun, with accents. Multiple comma-separated values can be specified, with no space after the comma.
|f=
The feminine equivalent(s) of the noun, if any. Multiple comma-separated values can be specified, with no space after the comma.
|m=
The masculine equivalent(s) of the noun, if any. Multiple comma-separated values can be specified, with no space after the comma.
|adj=
The related adjective(s) of the noun, if any. This is intended for relational adjectives, e.g. кашта́новий (kaštánovyj, “chestnut (relational)”) as the related adjective of кашта́н (kaštán, “chestnut”). Multiple comma-separated values can be specified, with no space after the comma.
|dim=
The diminutive(s) of the noun, if any. Multiple comma-separated values can be specified, with no space after the comma.
|unknown_gender=1
Signal that you don't know the gender; allows you to use ? in place of the gender specification.
|unknown_animacy=1
Signal that you don't know the animacy; allows you to use ? in place of the animacy specification.
|unknown_stress=1
Signal that you don't know the stress position; allows you to use multisyllabic terms without specifying the accent.

1.

{{uk-noun|о́зеро<plstem:озе́р>|adj=озе́рний|dim=озе́рце,озерце́}}
which produces
о́зеро (ózero) နပု. ဟၟဲသက္ကု (ဗဳဇဂကူ о́зера, မဒုၚ်ယၟုကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ် озе́ра, ဗဳဇဂကူကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ် озе́р, နာမဝိသေသနဒၞာဲမဆက်စပ် озе́рний, မလဟုတ်စှ်ေ озе́рце or озерце́)

2.

{{uk-noun|верблю́д<anml>|f=верблюди́ця,верблюди́ха<l:rare>|adj=верблю́жий,верблю́дячий}}
which produces
верблю́д (verbljúd) ပု. သတ်ဇိုၚ်ပန် (ဗဳဇဂကူ верблю́да, မဒုၚ်ယၟုကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ် верблю́ди, ဗဳဇဂကူကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ် верблю́дів, မညဳညတ်သၟတ်တးလိၚ်ဗြဴ верблюди́ця or (ဂၠာဲဝါတ်) верблюди́ха, နာမဝိသေသနဒၞာဲမဆက်စပ် верблю́жий or верблю́дячий)

3.

{{uk-noun|альмана́х<genu>|adj=альмана́ховий,альмана́шний<l:dated>}}
which produces
альмана́х (alʹmanáx) ပု. ဟၟဲသက္ကု (ဗဳဇဂကူ альмана́ху, မဒုၚ်ယၟုကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ် альмана́хи, ဗဳဇဂကူကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ် альмана́хів, နာမဝိသေသနဒၞာဲမဆက်စပ် альмана́ховий or (dated) альмана́шний)