ထာမ်ပလိက်:sv-verb-reg
sv-verb-reg (ပစ္စုပ္ပန် sv-verb-regr, သ္ပလဝ်အဇ sv-verb-regde, ဂၠၚ် sv-verb-regt, ပါဲဗလေတ် sv-verb-reg)
- ပွမဗက် လိက်စၟတ်သမ္တီမချူလဝ်နကဵုခၞံဗဒှ်အပ္ဍဲ ထာမ်ပလိက်:sv-verb-reg/documentationအတေံ။ [ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]
- လေန်မရပ်စပ်သုၚ်စောဲ: စရၚ်မုက်လိက်ဓမၠေံ • လေန်ဂမၠိုၚ် • မပြံၚ်လှာဲဂၠံၚ်ဍာဲဂမၠိုၚ် • ပရေၚ်မပံၚ်စပ်ဂမၠိုၚ် • မဗၠေတ်ဗၠေၚ်ဂမၠိုၚ် (မပါ်ပ္တိတ်တၞဟ်ခြာပိုဒ်/မဝ်ဂျူ) • ကဠာသံၚ်ဗ္တဳ
Background
[ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]This is a template for Swedish weak verbs, to be used on the headword line. It displays the most basic inflections (infinitive, present, past (=preterite), supine and imperative). See also {{sv-verb-irr}} for strong and irregular verbs (where all forms must be given explicitly), and {{sv-conj-wk}}, {{sv-conj-st}} which are to be used under a ====Conjugations==== header.
Instructions
[ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]- -ar verbs
- No parameters needed.
- all other regular verbs
-
- First parameter
- The imperative minus any possible final -s. Warning!: For a few verbs this will end in 1) -nn or -mm(? Ever used?) or 2) -d. There are not many verbs which ends up like this, but one should recognize when and where they do, and what to do about it.
- Case -nn (or -mm)
- This does cause some complications, as they drop one of the letters in the preterite and supine tenses. The solution, as given in the examples below, is to split the double consonant, so that one ends up in the second parameter instead. c.f. känna till
- Case -d
- Move the final -d to both the second and the third parameter. c.f. förblöda.
- Second parameter
- The letters needed to be added to the first parameter to construct the present tense. Should in most cases be either of r, er, s or blank (but see warning above!)
- Third parameter
- The letters needed to be added to the first parameter to construct the past tense. Should be either of dde, de, te, des, tes
Further parameters:
particle=- To be used for verb particles. Defaults to empty. If you use this, you perhaps want to use the inf= parameter too, to add links to the verb and to the particle.
pres=- To override the present tense. Give the value - (a hyphen) if you want to suppress the form. (Consider using
{{sv-verb-irr}}instead) pret=- To override the preterite (past) tense. Give the value - (a hyphen) if you want to suppress the form. (Consider using
{{sv-verb-irr}}instead) sup=- To override the supine tense. Give the value - (a hyphen) if you want to suppress the form.
imp=- To override the imperative. Give the value - (a hyphen) if you want to suppress the form.
inf=- To override the default infinitive.
Examples:
{{sv-verb-reg|dansa}}
{{sv-verb-reg|köp|er|te}}
{{sv-verb-reg|höj|er|de}}
{{sv-verb-reg|hör||de}}
{{sv-verb-reg|sy|r|dde}}
{{sv-verb-reg|anda|s|des}}
{{sv-verb-reg|min|ns|des|imp=minns}}
{{sv-verb-reg|kän|ner|de}}
{{sv-verb-reg|kän|ner|de|particle=till|inf=[[känna]] [[till]]}}
{{sv-verb-reg|höj|er|de|particle=upp|inf=[[höja]] [[upp]]}}
{{sv-verb-reg|blö|der|dde}}
{{sv-verb-reg|inf=-|pres=-|pret=-|sup=-|imp=I challenge you to find a verb which has no forms but an imperative!}}
When located at the correct page, the parameter |dansa will no longer be necessary.
These yield:
dansa (ပစ္စုပ္ပန် dansar, သ္ပလဝ်အဇ dansade, ဂၠၚ် dansat, ပါဲဗလေတ် dansa)
köpa (ပစ္စုပ္ပန် köper, သ္ပလဝ်အဇ köpte, ဂၠၚ် köpt, ပါဲဗလေတ် köp)
höja (ပစ္စုပ္ပန် höjer, သ္ပလဝ်အဇ höjde, ဂၠၚ် höjt, ပါဲဗလေတ် höj)
höra (ပစ္စုပ္ပန် hör, သ္ပလဝ်အဇ hörde, ဂၠၚ် hört, ပါဲဗလေတ် hör)
sy (ပစ္စုပ္ပန် syr, သ္ပလဝ်အဇ sydde, ဂၠၚ် sytt, ပါဲဗလေတ် sy)
andas (ပစ္စုပ္ပန် andas, သ္ပလဝ်အဇ andades, ဂၠၚ် andats, ပါဲဗလေတ် andas)
minnas (ပစ္စုပ္ပန် minns, သ္ပလဝ်အဇ mindes, ဂၠၚ် mints, ပါဲဗလေတ် minns)
känna (ပစ္စုပ္ပန် känner, သ္ပလဝ်အဇ kände, ဂၠၚ် känt, ပါဲဗလေတ် känn)
känna till (ပစ္စုပ္ပန် känner till, သ္ပလဝ်အဇ kände till, ဂၠၚ် känt till, ပါဲဗလေတ် känn till)
höja upp (ပစ္စုပ္ပန် höjer upp, သ္ပလဝ်အဇ höjde upp, ဂၠၚ် höjt upp, ပါဲဗလေတ် höj upp)
blöda (ပစ္စုပ္ပန် blöder, သ္ပလဝ်အဇ blödde, ဂၠၚ် blött, ပါဲဗလေတ် blöd)
— (ပါဲဗလေတ် I challenge you to find a verb which has no forms but an imperative!)
(Note that in these examples there are always added an inf= parameter to make it display the infinitive properly, and not the name of the template...)
ToDo
[ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]If there are any troublesome cases left, let's list them here so that the template can be fixed to accompany them or at least to present workarounds:
- How to deal with phrases which includes pronouns? This includes both possessive and e.g. personal pronouns, such as bränna sina broar and ta sig an.