ထာမ်ပလိက်:kw-noun
မံက်ပြာကတ်
kw-noun
- ပွမဗက် လိက်စၟတ်သမ္တီမချူလဝ်နကဵုခၞံဗဒှ်အပ္ဍဲ ထာမ်ပလိက်:kw-noun/documentationအတေံ။ [ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]
- လေန်မရပ်စပ်သုၚ်စောဲ: စရၚ်မုက်လိက်ဓမၠေံ • လေန်ဂမၠိုၚ် • မပြံၚ်လှာဲဂၠံၚ်ဍာဲဂမၠိုၚ် • ပရေၚ်မပံၚ်စပ်ဂမၠိုၚ် • မဗၠေတ်ဗၠေၚ်ဂမၠိုၚ် (မပါ်ပ္တိတ်တၞဟ်ခြာပိုဒ်/မဝ်ဂျူ) • ကဠာသံၚ်ဗ္တဳ
Usage
[ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]{{kw-noun | gender/col | plural/singluative | other plural/singulative}}
- for parameter 1 use m or f for masculine or feminine respectively, or use col for collective nouns
Masculine/feminine nouns:
- for parameter 2 use plural shortcuts:
- add the
d=(andd2=) parameter(s) to show dual form(s) - add
uncount=1if the noun is uncountable oruncount=~if it is both countable and uncountable
Collective nouns:
- for parameter 2 use en if the singulative is simply formed by adding -en, elsewise input the singulative form as is
- add g before en if the noun ends in k and changes to g in the singulative (e.g. selsik)
- singulative forms are automatically displayed as feminine
Additional parameters:
- additional plurals or singulatives can be added in parameter 3/4
- use aff=/aff2=/aff3= if the final vowel is affected in the plural/singulative form (e.g. porther uses aff=eo to display porthoryon)