ထာမ်ပလိက်:gv-noun
မံက်ပြာကတ်
gv-noun ? (ဗဳဇဂကူကိုန်ဨကဝုစ် [please provide], ကိုန်ဗဟုဝစ် [please provide])
- ပွမဗက် လိက်စၟတ်သမ္တီမချူလဝ်နကဵုခၞံဗဒှ်အပ္ဍဲ ထာမ်ပလိက်:gv-noun/documentationအတေံ။ [ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]
- လေန်မရပ်စပ်သုၚ်စောဲ: စရၚ်မုက်လိက်ဓမၠေံ • လေန်ဂမၠိုၚ် • မပြံၚ်လှာဲဂၠံၚ်ဍာဲဂမၠိုၚ် • ပရေၚ်မပံၚ်စပ်ဂမၠိုၚ် • မဗၠေတ်ဗၠေၚ်ဂမၠိုၚ် (မပါ်ပ္တိတ်တၞဟ်ခြာပိုဒ်/မဝ်ဂျူ) • ကဠာသံၚ်ဗ္တဳ
This is the template to use for all Manx nouns (nominative singular form).
This template contains the necessary meta-data to allow users who are using accelerated editing to create any grammatical forms semi-automatically.
Usage
[ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]Use this template in Manx entries, directly under the "Noun" header:
==Manx==
===Noun===
{{gv-noun|f|moiraghyn|mayrey}}
# [[mother]]
Parameters
[ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]This template can take various named parameters. See m:Help:Template for help with templates and parameters in general.
1=,g2=,g3=- gender. The numbered options are used when the noun has more than one gender. Each gender is specified following the rules for Module:gender and number.
2=,pl2=,pl3=- plural form of the noun. The numbered options used when the noun has more than one plural form. Some special values of
2=may be used:?- Used when the plural is unknown.-- Used when the noun has no plural.
3=,gen2=,gen3=- genitive form of the noun. The numbered options are used when the noun has more than one genitive form. Only use this parameter where there is a distinct attested genitive form of the noun, otherwise leave it blank.
head=- Used to override the headword form, especially when parts are to be linked. When linking, use plain links ([[ ]] and not
{{l}}) and do not add section links (#Manx).