ထလာ်တိတ်အာနကဵုမာတိကာညိ

ထာမ်ပလိက်:gd-verb

နူ ဝိက်ရှေန်နရဳ

gd-verb (အတိတ် {{{past}}}, အနာဂတ် {{{fut}}}, နာမ်ပါၚ်တိုက် {{{vn}}}, လုပ်ကၠောန်စွံလဝ်နကဵုအတိတ် {{{pp}}})


{{gd-verb|past=|fut=|vn=|pp=|irreg=|head=|sort=}}

The following parameters are obligatory:

  • past= should be followed by the past-tense form. The following shortcuts are available:
    ~ means the past tense is identical to the lemma.
  • fut= should be followed by the future-tense analytic form. The following shortcuts are available:
    ~aidh means that the future tense is formed by adding -aidh to the lemma.
    ~idh means that the future tense is formed by adding -idh to the lemma.
  • vn= should be followed by the verbal noun. The following shortcuts are available:
    ~eadh means that the verbal noun is formed by adding -eadh to the lemma.
    ~adh means that the verbal noun is formed by adding -adh to the lemma.
    ~eamh means that the verbal noun is formed by adding -eamh to the lemma.
    ~amh means that the verbal noun is formed by adding -amh to the lemma.
  • pp= should be followed by the past participle (verbal adjective). The following shortcuts are available:
    ~te means that the past participle is formed by adding -te to the lemma.
    ~ta means that the past participle is formed by adding -ta to the lemma.

The following parameters are optional:

  • irreg= should be followed by yes if the verb is irregular, and omitted otherwise.
  • head= specifies a different headword. Particularly useful for (idiomatic) phrases, which allow one to link individual words or subphrases.

The code for this template is based on {{ga-verb}}.