ထာမ်ပလိက်:gd-verb
မံက်ပြာကတ်
gd-verb (အတိတ် {{{past}}}, အနာဂတ် {{{fut}}}, နာမ်ပါၚ်တိုက် {{{vn}}}, လုပ်ကၠောန်စွံလဝ်နကဵုအတိတ် {{{pp}}})
- ပွမဗက် လိက်စၟတ်သမ္တီမချူလဝ်နကဵုခၞံဗဒှ်အပ္ဍဲ ထာမ်ပလိက်:gd-verb/documentationအတေံ။ [ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]
- လေန်မရပ်စပ်သုၚ်စောဲ: စရၚ်မုက်လိက်ဓမၠေံ • လေန်ဂမၠိုၚ် • မပြံၚ်လှာဲဂၠံၚ်ဍာဲဂမၠိုၚ် • ပရေၚ်မပံၚ်စပ်ဂမၠိုၚ် • မဗၠေတ်ဗၠေၚ်ဂမၠိုၚ် (မပါ်ပ္တိတ်တၞဟ်ခြာပိုဒ်/မဝ်ဂျူ) • ကဠာသံၚ်ဗ္တဳ
Usage
[ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]{{gd-verb|past=|fut=|vn=|pp=|irreg=|head=|sort=}}
The following parameters are obligatory:
past=should be followed by the past-tense form. The following shortcuts are available:~means the past tense is identical to the lemma.
fut=should be followed by the future-tense analytic form. The following shortcuts are available:~aidhmeans that the future tense is formed by adding -aidh to the lemma.~idhmeans that the future tense is formed by adding -idh to the lemma.
vn=should be followed by the verbal noun. The following shortcuts are available:~eadhmeans that the verbal noun is formed by adding -eadh to the lemma.~adhmeans that the verbal noun is formed by adding -adh to the lemma.~eamhmeans that the verbal noun is formed by adding -eamh to the lemma.~amhmeans that the verbal noun is formed by adding -amh to the lemma.
pp=should be followed by the past participle (verbal adjective). The following shortcuts are available:~temeans that the past participle is formed by adding -te to the lemma.~tameans that the past participle is formed by adding -ta to the lemma.
The following parameters are optional:
irreg=should be followed byyesif the verb is irregular, and omitted otherwise.head=specifies a different headword. Particularly useful for (idiomatic) phrases, which allow one to link individual words or subphrases.
The code for this template is based on {{ga-verb}}.