ထလာ်တိတ်အာနကဵုမာတိကာညိ

ထာမ်ပလိက်:hi-head

နူ ဝိက်ရှေန်နရဳ

hi-head


This template should be used to generate the headword line for ဟိန္ဒဳ terms whose part of speech does not have an associated specialized template. The current specialized templates are {{hi-noun}}, {{hi-proper noun}}, {{hi-pron}} (pronouns), {{hi-verb}}, {{hi-adj}} (adjectives), {{hi-adv}} (adverbs), {{hi-num-card}} (cardinal numbers/numerals) and {{hi-num-ord}} (ordinal numbers/numerals). All others should use {{hi-head}}.

The following parameters are supported:

|1= (required)
Part of speech. Can be singular or plural and can be abbreviated (e.g. n for noun; nounf or nf for noun form; interj or intj for interjection; pcl for particle; phr for phrase; etc.). The recognized abbreviations are listed in Template:head#Part of speech and are the same abbreviations that can be specified in the part-of-speech parameter to {{head}}.
|2=
Gender(s). Specifying a gender is always optional and is only allowed for certain parts of speech where it makes sense to specify a gender (currently this includes numerals, suffixes, adjective forms, noun forms, proper noun forms, pronoun forms, determiner forms, verb forms and postposition forms). Possible values are m, f, m-p, f-p, mf (can be either masculine or feminine), mf-p (plural-only, can be either masculine or feminine), mfbysense (can be either masculine or feminine, depending on the natural gender of the person or animal being referred to), mfbysense-p (plural-only, can be either masculine or feminine, depending on the natural gender of the person or animal being referred to). Separate multiple items with a comma (not followed by a space). Per-item inline modifiers are supported.
|head=
Explicitly specified headword(s), for introducing links in multiword expressions. Separate multiple items with a comma (not followed by a space). Per-item inline modifiers are supported. Use + to request the default linking algorithm (equivalent to omitting the value if there's only one value). Note that by default each word of a multiword lemma is linked, so you only need to use this when the default links don't suffice (e.g. the multiword expression consists of non-lemma forms, which need to be linked to their lemmas).
|tr=
Manual transliteration(s), in case the automatic transliteration is incorrect. Separate multiple items with a comma (not followed by a space), and use + to stand for the default automatic translation (equivalent to omitting the value if there's only one value). If |head= is used, there should be the same number of transliterations as head values, or an error will occur.
|ur=
Urdu equivalent(s). Separate multiple items with a comma (not followed by a space). Per-item inline modifiers are supported.
|nolink=1, |nolinkhead=1
Don't link the individual words in a multiword expression.
|suffix=1
Specify that the term is a suffix. Not needed if the term begins with a hyphen.
|nosuffix=1
Specify that a term beginning with a hyphen is not a suffix.
|id=
Sense ID, for linking to this particular headword when there is more than one. See {{senseid}} for more information.
|splithyph=1
Indicate that automatic splitting and linking of words should split on hyphens in multiword expressions with spaces in them. Normally splitting on hyphens only occurs in terms without spaces.
|pagename=
Override the page name used to compute default values of various sorts. Useful when testing, for documentation pages, etc.
|sort=
Sort key. Rarely needs to be specified, as it is normally automatically generated.
|json=1
Output the headword data in JSON form instead of the normal output. For use by bots.

Inline modifiers

[ပလေဝ်ဒါန်]

All params above that allow for multiple comma-separated values (except for |tr=) support inline modifiers, e.g. |pl=रायज़,फ़राइज़<l:rare> to attach a label rare to the second plural. The following modifiers are recognized:

  • tr: manual translit; cannot be specified for genders as it doesn't make sense to do so
  • q: qualifier, e.g. <q:in the plural> or <q:when referring to a card game>; this appears *BEFORE* the term, parenthesized and italicized
  • qq: qualifier, e.g. <qq:in the plural> or <qq:when referring to a card game>; this appears *AFTER* the term, parenthesized and italicized
  • l: comma-separated list of labels, e.g. <l:rare> or <l:dated,or,literary>; this appears *BEFORE* the term, parenthesized and italicized
  • ll: comma-separated list of labels, e.g. <ll:rare> or <ll:dated,or,literary>; this appears *AFTER* the term, parenthesized and italicized
  • ref: one or more references, in the format documented in Module:references and {{IPA}}
  • id: sense ID; see {{senseid}}; cannot be specified for headwords or genders as it doesn't make sense to do so

If the term begins with a hyphen (-), it is assumed to be a suffix rather than a base form, and is categorized into Category:ဟိန္ဒဳ suffixes and Category:ဟိန္ဒဳ POS-forming suffixes rather than Category:ဟိန္ဒဳ POSs (e.g. Category:ဟိန္ဒဳ noun-forming suffixes rather than Category:ဟိန္ဒဳ nouns). This can be overridden using |nosuffix=1.

TermTemplateOutput
आ (ā, ဗီုပြၚ်ကြိယာ){{hi-head|verbf}}आ (ā)
ऐ (ai, အာမေဍိက်){{hi-head|intj|ur=اے}}ऐ (ai) (ခ္ဍံက်လိက်အူရဒူ اے)
दूर के ढोल सुहावने (dūr ke ḍhol suhāvne, ဝါကျ){{hi-head|phr|head=[[दूर]] [[का|के]] [[ढोल]] [[सुहावना|सुहावने]]|ur=دور کے ڈھول سہاونے}}दूर के ढोल सुहावने (dūr ke ḍhol suhāvne) (ခ္ဍံက်လိက်အူရဒူ دور کے ڈھول سہاونے)
वे (ve, ဗီုပြၚ်သဗ္ဗနာမ်){{hi-head|pronf|mfbysense-p|ur=وے}}Lua error in မဝ်ဂျူ:inc-headword at line 272: Parameter 2 is not used by this template..